This website currently contains information on these pests.

Clicking on a column header will sort by that column alphabetically. Or choose a category:


Common Name Scientific Name Destinations
Coastal Wattle Acacia cyclops
Norway Maple Acer platanoides
Bindweed Gall Mite Aceria malherbae
Giant Ghana Snail Achatina achatina
Bacterial Leaf Spot/ Blight Acidovorax anthurii
Bacterial Identification Acidovorax avenae
Pecan Nut Casebearer Acrobasis nuxvorella
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella
Giant Bulrush Actinoscirpus grossus
Hemlock Woolly Adelgid Adelges tsugae
Summer Fruit Tortrix Moth Adoxophyes orana
Asian Tiger Mosquito Aedes albopictus
Parasitic Plant Aeginetia indica
City Longhorned Beetle Aeolesthes sarta
Small Hive Beetle Aethina tumida
Bronze Birch Borer Agrilus anxius
Goldspotted Oak Borer Agrilus auroguttatus
Oak Splendour Beetle Agrilus biguttatus
St. Johnswort Borer Agrilus hyperici
Emerald Ash Borer Agrilus planipennis
Jewel Beetle Agrilus sulcicollis
Wireworm Agriotes sputator
Wireworm Agriotes ustulatus
Black Cutworm (BCw) Agrotis ipsilon
Yellow Witchweed Alectra vogelii
Orange Spiny Whitefly Aleurocanthus spiniferus
Alfalfa Mosaic Alfalfa Mosaic Virus
Garlic Mustard Alliaria petiolata
Black Alder; European Alder Alnus glutinosa
Alligatorweed Alternanthera philoxeroides
Mormon Cricket Anabrus simplex
Cereal Leaf Beetle Fairyfly Anaphes flavipes
Mexican Fruit Fly (Mexfly) Anastrepha ludens
Caribbean Fruit Fly; Carib Fly Anastrepha suspensa
Seed-gall Nematode Anguina funesta
Seed-gall Nematodes Anguina spp.
Wheat Gall Nematode Anguina tritici
Ambrosia Beetle Anisandrus maiche
Oriental Beetle Anomala orientalis
Yellow Crazy Ant Anoplolepis gracilipes
Citrus Longhorned Beetle Anoplophora chinensis
Asian Longhorned Beetle Anoplophora glabripennis
Longhorned Beetle Anoplophora spp.
Boll Weevil (BW) Anthonomus grandis
Rice White-tip Nematode Aphelenchoides besseyi
Spring Crimp (Foliar) Nematode Aphelenchoides fragariae
Soybean Aphid Aphis glycines
European Honey Bee (EHB) Apis mellifera european
Africanized Honey Bee Apis mellifera scutellata
West African Land Snail; (Banana Rasp) Archachatina marginata
Apple Tortrix Archips fuscocupreanus
Fruit Tree Tortrix Archips podana
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteanus
Cherry Blossom Moth Argyresthia pruniella
Spanish Slug Arion vulgaris
Elm Seed Bug Arocatus melanocephalus
Red Neck Longhorn Beetle Aromia bungii
Absinth Wormwood Artemisia absinthium
Onionweed Asphodelus fistulosus
Silver Y Moth Autographa gamma
Feathered Mosquitofern Azolla pinnata
Milky Spore (Grub Control) Bacillus popilliae
Guava Fruit Fly Bactrocera correcta
Melon Fly Bactrocera cucurbitae
Oriental Fruit Fly (OFF) Bactrocera dorsalis
Malaysian Fruit Fly Bactrocera latifrons
Olive Fruit Fly Bactrocera oleae
Bean Common Mosaic Bean Common Mosaic Virus
Sweetpotato Whitefly (SPWf) Bemisia tabaci
Barberry Berberis spp.
Hoary False Alyssum Berteroa incana
Rough Sweetpotato Weevil Blosyrus asellus
Blueberry Scorch Blueberry Scorch Virus
Wheat Powdery Mildew Blumeria graminis f.sp. tritici
Japanese Brome Bromus japonicus
Cheatgrass; Downy Brome Bromus tectorum
Butterfly Bush Buddleja davidii
Corn; Sorghum Bacterial Stripe Burkholderia andropogonis
Pseudomonas Bacterial Wilt/ Rot Burkholderia caryophylli
Sour Skin Burkholderia cepacia
Slippery Skin Burkholderia gladioli
Red Ring Nematode Bursaphelenchus cocophilus
Pine Wilt Nematode (Pinewood) Bursaphelenchus xylophilus
Flowering Rush Butomus umbellatus
Carolina Fanwort Cabomba caroliniana
Cactus Moth Cactoblastis cactorum
Soybean Brown Stem Rot Cadophora gregata
Scarlet Oak Sawfly Caliroa quercuscoccineae
Japanese Cedar Longhorned Beetle Callidiellum rufipenne
Brown Fir Longhorned Beetle Callidiellum villosulum
Horned Oak Gall Wasp Callirhytis cornigera
Boxwood Blight; Leaf and Stem Blight Calonectria pseudonaviculata
Citrus Greening Huanglongbing (African) Candidatus Liberibacter africanus
Citrus Greening Huanglongbing (Brazilian Candidatus Liberibacter americanus
Citrus Greening Huanglongbing (Asian) Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus
Australian Grapevine Yellows Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense 16SrXII-B
Apple Proliferation Candidatus Phytoplasma mali 16SrX-A
Palm Lethal Yellowing Candidatus Phytoplasma palmae 16SrIV
European Stone Fruit Yellows Candidatus Phytoplasma prunorum 16SrX-F
Wrinkled Snail Candidula intersecta
Green Burrowing Snail Cantareus apertus
Hoary Cress; Whitetop Cardaria draba
Nodding Plumeless Thistle Carduus nutans
Australian Pine Casuarina equisetifolia
Red (Purple) Starthistle Centaurea calcitrapa
Garden Cornflower Centaurea cyanus
Meadow Knapweed Centaurea debeauxii thuillieri
White Knapweed; Diffuse Knapweed Centaurea diffusa
Yellow Starthistle Centaurea solstitialis
Brown Lipped Snail Cepaea nemoralis
Sticky Chickweed Cerastium glomeratum
Mediterranean Fruit Fly (Medfly) Ceratitis capitata
Oak Wilt Ceratocystis fagacearum
Coontail Ceratophyllum demersum
Maritime Garden Snail Cernuella virgata
Soft Wax Scale Ceroplastes destructor
Japanese Wax Scale Ceroplastes japonicus
Carpenter Worm Chilecomadia valdiviana
Asiatic Rice Borer Chilo suppressalis
Ladybird Beetle Scale Predator Chilocorus kuwanae
Bamboo Borer Chlorophorus annularis
Slender-Banded Pinecone Longhorn Beetle Chlorophorus strobilicola
Rush Skeletonweed Chondrilla juncea
Golden Twin Spot Moth Chrysodeixis chalcites
Chinese Mystery Snail Cipangopaludina chinensis
Canada Thistle Cirsium arvense
Citrus Leprosis Citrus Leprosis Virus
Citrus Tristeza; Quick Decline Citrus Tristeza Virus
Camphor Shot Borer Cnestus mutilatus
Cochlicellid Snails Cochlicella spp.
Ladybird Beetle Coleomegilla maculata
Anthracnose; Leaf Blight Colletotrichum truncatum
Colocasia Bobone Disease Colocasia Bobone Disease Virus
Tropical Spiderwort; Benghal Dayflower Commelina benghalensis
Poison Hemlock Conium maculatum
Yellow Peach Moth; Castor Capsule Borer Conogethes punctiferalis
Plum Curculio Conotrachelus nenuphar
Swede Midge Contarinia nasturtii
Field Bindweed Convolvulus arvensis
Noctuid Moth Copitarsia spp.
Formosan Subterranean Termite Coptotermes formosanus
Brown Garden Snail Cornu aspersum
Cabbage Cluster Caterpillar Crocidolomia binotalis
Bud Borer Crocidosema aporema
Scots Pine Blister Rust Cronartium flaccidum
Chestnut Blight Cryphonectria parasitica
Iceryine Scale Crypticerya multicicatrices
Pecan Weevil Curculio caryae
European Chestnut Weevil Curculio elephas
Bean Bacterial Wilt/ Leaf Spot/ Canker Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens
Dodder Cuscuta monogyna
Giant Dodder Cuscuta reflexa
Hickory Shuckworm (HSw) Cydia caryana
Codling Moth (CM) Cydia pomonella
Black Swallow-wort Cynanchum louiseae
Scotch Broom Cytisus scoparius
Nettle Caterpillar Darna pallivitta
Soybean Stem Borer Dectes texanus
Southern Pine Beetle Dendroctonus frontalis
Great Spruce Bark Beetle Dendroctonus micans
Mountain Pine Beetle (MPB) Dendroctonus ponderosae
Pine-tree Lappet Dendrolimus pini
Sakhalin Silk Moth Dendrolimus superans
Cucurbit Beetle Diabrotica speciosa
Western Corn Rootworm Diabrotica virgifera
Asiatic Citrus Psyllid Diaphorina citri
Diaprepes Root Weevil Diaprepes abbreviatus
Bacterial Rot/ Blight Dickeya dadantii
Bacterial Rot/ Blight Dickeya dieffenbachiae
Bacterial Rot/ Blight Dickeya zeae
Red Pine Shoot Moths Dioryctria spp.
Zimmerman Pine Moth Dioryctria zimmermani
Dogwood Anthracnose Discula destructiva
Rice Stem Nematode Ditylenchus angustus
Potato Rot Nematode Ditylenchus destructor
Stem and Bulb Nematode Ditylenchus dipsaci
Russian Wheat Aphid (RWA) Diuraphis noxia
Zebra Mussel Dreissena polymorpha
Quagga Mussel Dreissena rostriformis bugensis
Spotted Wing Drosophila Drosophila suzukii
Pyralid Moth Duponchelia fovealis
Barnyardgrass Echinochloa crus-galli
Blueweed Echium vulgare
Brazilian Elodea Egeria densa
Water Hyacinth Eichhornia crassipes
Russian Olive Elaeagnus angustifolia
Autumn-olive Elaeagnus umbellata
Canadian Waterweed Elodea canadensis
Sweet Orange Scab Elsinoe australis
Spot Anthracnose Elsinoe batatas
Cherry Bark Tortrix Enarmonia formosana
Mexican Rice Borer Eoreuma loftini
Mexican Bean Beetle Epilachna varivestis
Hairy Willowweed Epilobium hirsutum
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana
Mottled Umber Moth Erannis defoliaria
Fruit Piercing Moth Eudocima fullonia
Leafy Spurge Euphorbia esula
Myrtle Spurge Euphorbia myrsinites
European Grape Berry Moth Eupoecilia ambiguella
Citrus Brown Mite Eutetranychus orientalis
Tea Shot-hole Borer Euwallacea fornicatus
Cocoa Mealybug Exallomochlus hispidus
Giant Knotweed Fallopia sachalinensis
Elongate Hemlock Scale Fiorinia externa
European Flower Thrips Frankliniella intonsa
Fusarium Basal Stem Rot Fusarium oxysporum
Panama Disease; Fusarium Wilt Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. cubense
Goat's Rue Galega officinalis
Thousand Cankers Disease Geosmithia morbida
Bakanae; Foolish Seedling Gibberella fujikuroi
Fusarium Blight Gibberella zeae
Pale Cyst Nematode Globodera pallida
Golden Nematode Globodera rostochiensis
Mud-mat Glossostigma cleistanthum
Grapevine Fanleaf Degeneration Grapevine Fanleaf Virus
Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana
Oriental Fruit Moth (OFM) Grapholita molesta
Citrus Black Spot Guignardia citricarpa
Senegal Tea Plant Gymnocoronis spilanthoides
Root Rot Gymnopus fusipes
Japanese Apple Rust Gymnosporangium yamadae
European Poplar Shoot Borer Gypsonoma aceriana
Brown Marmorated Stink Bug Halyomorpha halys
American Palm Cixiid Haplaxius crudus
Multicolored Asian Lady Beetle Harmonia axyridis
Late Wilt of Corn Harpophora maydis
English Ivy Hedera helix
Old World Bollworm Helicoverpa armigera
Burgundy Snail Helix pomatia
Giant Hogweed Heracleum mantegazzianum
Oat Cyst Nematode Heterodera avenae
Pigeonpea Cyst Nematode Heterodera cajani
Chickpea Cyst Nematode Heterodera ciceri
Cereal Cyst Nematode Heterodera filipjevi
Soybean Cyst Nematode (SCN) Heterodera glycines
Pea Cyst Nematode Heterodera goettingiana
Mediterranean Cereal Cyst Nematode Heterodera latipons
Sugar Cane Cyst Nematode Heterodera sacchari
Corn Cyst Nematode (CCN) Heterodera zeae
Black Maize Beetle Heteronychus arator
Orange Hawkweed Hieracium aurantiacum
Hawkweed Hieracium spp.
High Plains Disease High Plains Virus
Glassywinged Sharpshooter Homalodisca vitripennis
Hosta Virus X Hosta Virus X
Japanese Hops Humulus japonicus
South American Rice Miner Hydrellia wirthi
Hydrilla Hydrilla verticillata
Girdled Snail Hygromia cinctella
Miramarweed; Indian Waterweed Hygrophila polysperma
Large Pine Weevil Hylobius abietis
Loosestrife Root Weevil Hylobius transversovittus
Lesser Spruce Shoot Beetle Hylurgops palliatus
Redhaired Pine Bark Beetle Hylurgus ligniperda
Ash Dieback Hymenoscyphus pseudoalbidus
Alfalfa Weevil Hypera postica
Fall Webworm Hyphantria cunea
Mealybug Hypogeococcus pungens
Cottony Cushion Scale Icerya purchasi
Policeman's Helmet Impatiens glandulifera
Cogongrass Imperata cylindrica
Meadow Fleabane Inula britannica
Swamp Morningglory Ipomoea aquatica
Sixspined Ips Ips calligraphus
Sixtoothed Bark Beetle Ips sexdentatus
Scolytid Beetle Ips subelongatus
European Spruce Bark Beetle Ips typographus
Yellow Flag Iris Iris pseudocorus
Dyers Woad Isatis tinctoria
White Clover Weevil Ischnopterapion virens
Myoporum thrips Klambothrips myopori
European Larch Canker Lachnellula willkommi
Prickly Lettuce Lactuca serriola
Hemlock Looper Lambdina fiscellaria
Soybean Pod Borer Leguminivora glycinivorella
Broadleaved Pepperweed Lepidium latifolium
Colorado Potato Beetle Leptinotarsa decemlineata
Blue Stain; Vascular Wilt Leptographium truncatum
Satin Moth Leucoma salicis
Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella
Lily Leaf Beetle Lilioceris lilii
Nigerian Land Snail Limicolaria aurora
Limnophila Limnophila sessilifolia
Dalmatian Toadflax Linaria dalmatica
Yellow Toadflax Linaria vulgaris
Argentine Ant Linepithema humile
Giant African Snail Lissachatina fulica
European Grapevine Moth Lobesia botrana
Needle Nematode Longidorus diadecturus
Japanese Honeysuckle Lonicera japonica
Birdsfoot Trefoil Lotus corniculatus
Western Bean Cutworm Loxagrotis albicosta
Garden Lupine Lupinus polyphyllus
Japanese Climbing Fern Lygodium japonicum
Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar
Asian Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar asiatica
Rosy Moth Lymantria mathura
Nun Moth Lymantria monacha
Creeping Jenny; Moneywort Lysimachia nummularia
Purple Loosestrife Lythrum salicaria
Wand Loosestrife Lythrum virgatum
Hibiscus (Pink) Mealybug Maconellicoccus hirsutus
Iris Borer Macronoctua onusta
Ring Nematode Macroposthonia xenoplax
Mahoberberis Mahoberberis spp.
Mahonia Mahonia spp.
Forest Tent Caterpillar Malacosoma disstria
Asiatic Garden Beetle Maladera castanea
European Water Clover Marsilea quadrifolia
Soybean Pod Borer Maruca vitrata
Bean Plataspid Megacopta cribraria
Hemlock Borer Melanophila fulvoguttata
Banks Melastoma Melastoma malabathricum
Chinaberry Melia azedarach
Yellow (White) Sweet Clover Melilotus officinalis
Squash Vine Borer Melittia cucurbitae
Peanut Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne arenaria
British Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne artiellia
Columbian Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne chitwoodi
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne citri
Coffee Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne coffeicola
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne donghaiensis
False Columbia Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne fallax
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne fujianensis
Northern Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne hapla
Southern Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne incognita
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne indica
Javanese Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne javanica
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne jianyangensis
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne kongi
Apple Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne mali
Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne mayaguensis
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne mingnanica
Parana Coffee Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne paranaensis
Pecan Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne partityla
Root-knot Nematodes Meloidogyne spp.
West Indian Cane Weevil Metamasius hemipterus
Melastomatid Weed Miconia calvescens
Hygromiid Snail Monacha cantiana
Hygromiid Snail Monacha cartusiana
Hygromiid Snails Monacha spp.
Cacao Moniliophthora Pod Rot Monilia roreri
Japanese Pine Sawyer Monochamus alternatus
Sakhalin Pine Sawyer Monochamus saltuarius
Whitespotted Sawyer Monochamus scutellatus
Cerambycid Sawyer Beetle Monochamus spp.
Small White-Marmorated Longhorned Beetle Monochamus sutor
Monochoria Monochoria vaginalis
Green Alder Sawfly Monsoma pulveratum
Black Sigatoka Mycosphaerella fijiensis
Needle Blight of Pine Mycosphaerella gibsonii
Dothistroma Needle Blight Mycosphaerella pini
Parrotfeather Myriophyllum aquaticum
Variable Watermilfoil Myriophyllum heterophyllum
Eurasian Watermilfoil Myriophyllum spicatum
European Imported Fire Ant Myrmica rubra
False Root-knot Nematode Nacobbus aberrans
Brittle Naiad Najas minor
Heavenly-bamboo Nandina domestica
Common Watercress Nasturtium officinale
Whitefringed Weevil Naupactus leucoloma
Bark Canker Nectria coccinea
European Pine Sawfly Neodiprion sertifer
Tomato Fruit Borer Neoleucinodes elegantalis
Rasberry Crazy Ant Nylanderia fulva
Yellow Floating Heart Nymphoides peltata
Wheat Bug Nysius huttoni
Locust Leafminer Odontota dorsalis
Date Palm Spider Mite Oligonychus calicicola
Spider Mite Oligonychus palus
Horse Thistle Onopordum acaulon
Bruce Spanworm Operophtera bruceata
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata
Butternut Canker Ophiognomonia clavigignenti-juglandacearum
Blue Stain Fungus Ophiostoma longicollum
Bluestain Fungus Ophiostoma piceae
Dutch Elm Disease Ophiostoma ulmi
Banana Moth Opogona sacchari
European Elm Flea Weevil Orchestes alni
Alfalfa Broomrape Orobanche aegyptiaca
Nodding Broomrape Orobanche cernua
Crenate Broomrape Orobanche crenata
Small Broomrape; Hellroot Orobanche minor
Mediterranean Pine Engraver Orthotomicus erosus
Coconut Rhinoceros Beetle Oryctes rhinoceros
Asian Corn Borer Ostrinia furnacalis
European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis
Milk Snail Otala lactea
Wingless Weevil Otiorhynchus dieckmanni
Alfalfa Snout Beetle Otiorhynchus ligustici
Ottelia; Duck-lettuce Ottelia alismoides
Cereal Leaf Beetle (CLB) Oulema melanopus
Jumping Snail Ovachlamys fulgens
Cotton Seed Bug Oxycarenus hyalinipennis
American Foulbrood Paenibacillus larvae larvae
Spring Cankerworm Paleacrita vernata
Switchgrass; Panic Grass Panicum virgatum
Stalk Borer Papaipema nebris
Lime Swallowtail Papilio demoleus
Lobate Lac Scale Paratachardina pseudolobata
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus allius
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus anemones
Stubby-Root Nematode Paratrichodorus minor
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus nanus
Steinhorst Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus pachydermus
Stubby-Root Nematode Paratrichodorus spp.
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus teres
Black Parlatoria Scale Parlatoria ziziphi
Wild Parsnip Pastinaca sativa
Pink Bollworm Pectinophora gossypiella
Poinciana Looper Pericyma cruegeri
Java Downy Mildew Peronosclerospora maydis
Philippine Downy Mildew Peronosclerospora philippinensis
Australasian Soybean Rust Phakopsora pachyrhizi
Reed Canarygrass Phalaris arundinacea
Brown Root Rot Phellinus noxius
Common Reed Phragmites australis
Potato Tuberworm Phthorimaea operculella
Physoderma Brown Spot Physoderma maydis
Alder Root and Collar Rot Phytophthora alni
Phytophthora Leaf Blight Phytophthora colocasiae
Late Blight Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora Leaf Blight Phytophthora kernoviae
Phytophthora Oak Decline; Root Rot Phytophthora quercina
Phytophthora Fruit Rot Phytophthora syringae
Large White Butterfly Pieris brassicae
Waterlettuce Pistia stratiotes
Bark Beetle Pityoborus comatus
Sixtoothed Spruce Bark Beetle Pityogenes chalcographus
Walnut Twig Beetle Pityophthorus juglandis
Euphorbia Pit Scale Planchonia stentae
Vine Mealybug Planococcus ficus
Coffee Mealybug Planococcus lilacinus
Passionvine Mealybug Planococcus minor
Tufted Apple Bud Moth (TABM) Platynota idaeusalis
Oak Ambrosia Beetle Platypus quercivorus
Roughstalk Bluegrass Poa trivialis
Japanese Knotweed Polygonum cuspidatum
Mile-a-minute Weed Polygonum perfoliatum
Ladysthumb Polygonum persicaria
Bohemian Knotweed Polygonum x bohemicum
Golden Apple Snail Pomacea canaliculata
Golden Apple Snail Pomacea dolioides
Island Apple Snail Pomacea insularum
Japanese Beetle Popillia japonica
Popillia beetles Popillia spp.
Curly-leaved Pondweed Potamogeton crispus
New Zealand Mud Snail Potamopyrgus antipodarum
Potato Spindle Tuber Potato Spindle Tuber Viroid
Plum Pox Potyvirus plum pox virus
Lesion Nematodes Pratylenchus spp.
Small Pointed Snail Prietocella barbara
White Peach Scale Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
Twobanded Japanese Weevil Pseudocneorhinus bifasciatus
Rotbrenner Pseudopezicula tracheiphila
Weeping Alkaligrass Puccinellia distans
Wheat Stem Rust UG 99 Puccinia graminis tritici UG 99
Daylily Rust Puccinia hemerocallidis
Chrysanthemum White Rust Puccinia horiana
Guava Rust; Eucalyptus Rust Puccinia psidii
Stripe Rust; Yellow Rust Puccinia striiformis var. striiformis
Leaf Rust Puccinia triticina f.sp. tritici
Kudzu Pueraria montana
Cottony Citrus Scale Pulvinaria polygonata
Mexican Corn Cyst Nematode Punctodera chalcoensis
Viburnum Leaf Beetle Pyrrhalta viburni
Erythrina Gall Wasp Quadrastichus erythrinae
Burrowing Nematode (BN) Radopholus similis
Laurel Wilt Raffaelea lauricola
Japanese Oak Wilt Raffaelea quercivora
Southern Bacterial Wilt Ralstonia solanacearum race 1
Bacterial Wilt; Southern Bacterial Wilt Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 biovar 2
Tall Buttercup Ranunculus acris
Red Palm Mite Raoiella indica
Annual Ryegrass Toxicity Rathayibacter toxicus
Eastern Cherry Fruit Fly Rhagoletis cingulata
Blueberry Maggot Rhagoletis mendax
Apple Maggot (AM) Rhagoletis pomonella
Common Buckthorn Rhamnus cathartica
Glossy Buckthorn Rhamnus frangula
Russian Knapweed Rhaponticum repens
European Chafer (EC) Rhizotrogus majalis
Bacterial Fasciation Rhodococcus fascians
European Pine Shoot Moth(EPSM) Rhyacionia buoliana
Red Palm Weevil Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
South American Palm Weevil Rhynchophorus palmarum
Yellow Fieldcress Rorippa sylvestris
Rotala Rotala rotundifolia
Reniform Nematode Rotylenchulus reniformis
Bitter Dock; Broadleaf Dock Rumex obtusifolius
Grassy Arrowhead Sagittaria graminea
Broadleaf Arrowhead Sagittaria latifolia
Golden Willow; Osier Salix alba
Crack Willow Salix fragilis
Purple Willow Salix purpurea
Common Russian Thistle Salsola tragus
Giant Salvinia; Eared Watermoss Salvinia auriculata
Giant Salvinia Salvinia herzogii
Water Spangles; Water Fern Salvinia minima
Giant Salvinia; Karibaweed Salvinia molesta
Poplar Borer Saperda calcarata
Bean Leatherleaf Slug Sarasinula plebeia
Hemlock Woolly Adelgid Lady Beetle Sasajiscymnus tsugae
Southern Mole Cricket Scapteriscus borellii
Brazilian Pepper Schinus terebinthifolius
Bamboo Spider Mite Schizotetranychus celarius
Chilli Thrips; Yellow Tea Thrips Scirtothrips dorsalis
Brown Stripe Downy Mildew Sclerophthora rayssiae var. zeae
European Oak Bark Beetle Scolytus intricatus
Banded Elm Bark Beetle Scolytus schevyrewi
European Elm Bark Beetle Scolytus scolytus
Tansy Ragwort Senecio jacobaea
Sirex Woodwasp Sirex noctilio
Climbing Nightshade; Bittersweet Solanum dulcamara
Wetland Nightshade Solanum tampicense
Tropical Soda Apple Solanum viarum
Fire Ant Solenopsis geminata
Red Imported Fire Ant (IFA) Solenopsis invicta
Black Imported Fire Ant (IFA) Solenopsis richteri
Perennial Sowthistle Sonchus arvensis
Soybean Dwarf Soybean Dwarf Virus
Smooth Cordgrass Spartina alterniflora
Common Cordgrass Spartina anglica
Denseflower Cordgrass Spartina densiflora
Salt Meadow Cordgrass Spartina patens
Diplodia Tip Blight; Canker Sphaeropsis sapinea
Egyptian Cottonworm Spodoptera littoralis
Cotton Cutworm Spodoptera litura
Rice Thrips Stenchaetothrips biformis
Rice Panicle Mite Steneotarsonemus spinki
Mango Seed Weevil Sternochetus mangiferae
Ladybird Beetle Stethorus punctum
Water Soldiers Stratiotes aloides
Asiatic Witchweed (WW) Striga asiatica
Cowpea Witchweed Striga gesnerioides
Striga Striga hermonthica
Red-Belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis
Potato Wart Synchytrium endobioticum
Medusa Head Taeniatherum caput-medusae
Pear Thrips Taeniothrips inconsequens
Saltcedar Tamarix ramosissima
Tamarisk Tamarix spp.
Taro (Dasheen) Bacilliform Taro Bacilliform Badnavirus
Tetranychid Mite Tetranychus kanzawai
Black Spruce Beetle Tetropium castaneum
Brown Spruce Longhorned Beetle Tetropium fuscum
False Codling Moth Thaumatotibia leucotreta
Oak Processionary Moth Thaumetopoea processionea
White Garden Snail Theba pisana
Black Root Rot Thielaviopsis basicola
Melon Thrips Thrips palmi
Rice Stinkbug Tibraca limbativentris
Dwarf Bunt Tilletia controversa
Karnal Bunt Tilletia indica
European Crane Fly Tipula paludosa
Tomato Torrado Tomato Torrado Virus
Tomato Yellow Leaf Curl Tomato Yellow Leaf Curl Virus
Pine Shoot Beetle Tomicus destruens
Lesser Pine Shoot Beetle Tomicus minor
Pine Shoot Beetle Tomicus piniperda
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana
Pine Tortoise Scale Toumeyella parvicornis
Brown Citrus Aphid Toxoptera citricidus
Water-chestnut Trapa natans
Tremex Woodwasp Tremex fuscicornis
Proximus Stubby-Root Nematode Trichodorus obtusus
Primitivus Stubby-root Nematode Trichodorus primitivus
Stubby-root Nematode Trichodorus viruliferus
Velvet Longhorned Beetle Trichoferus campestris
European Corn Borer Egg Parasite Trichogramma ostriniae
Grasshopper Trimerotropis fratercula
Twospotted Citrus Psyllid Trioza erytreae
Triticum Mosaic Triticum Mosaic Virus; WASMV
Khapra Beetle Trogoderma granarium
Laelapid Mite Tropilaelaps clareae
European Hardwood Ambrosia Beetle Trypodendron domesticum
Tomato Leaf Miner Tuta absoluta
Stunt Nematode Tylenchorhynchus ewingii
Lesser Cattail Typha angustifolia
Arrowhead Scale Unaspis yanonensis
Colony Collapse Unknown Disorder
Giant Wood Wasp Urocerus gigas gigas
Paragrass Urochloa mutica
Flag Smut Urocystis agropyri
Gladiolus Rust Uromyces transversalis
Swollen Bladderwort Utricularia inflata
Varroa Mite Varroa destructor
Veronicellid Slug Veronicella floridana
Leatherleaf Slugs Veronicella spp.
Leatherleaf Slugs Veronicellidae spp.
Verticillium Wilt Verticillium spp.
Roundleaf Chastetree Vitex rotundifolia
Little Fire Ant Wasmannia auropunctata
Wheat Streak Mosaic Wheat Streak Mosaic Virus
Ashwaganda Withania somnifera
Bacterial Blight Xanthomonas axonopodis
Citrus Canker Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri
Bacterial Wilt Xanthomonas campestris
Bacterial Blight Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae
Bacterial Leaf Streak Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola
Eastern Heath Snail Xerolenta obvia
Hygromiid Snail Xerotricha conspurcata
Dagger Nematode Xiphinema bakeri
Dagger Nematode Xiphinema coxi
European Dagger Nematode Xiphinema diversicaudatum
Dagger Nematodes Xiphinema spp.
Pear Blight Beetle Xyleborus dispar
Redbay Ambrosia Beetle Xyleborus glabratus
Scolytid Beetle Xyleborus spp.
Bacterial Leaf Scorch (BLS) Xylella fastidiosa
Grapevine Pierce's Disease (PD) Xylella fastidiosa
Citrus Variegated Chlorosis (CVC) Xylella fastidiosa CVC strain
Granulate Ambrosia Beetle Xylosandrus crassiusculus
Mulberry Borer Xylotrechus chinensis
Rustic Borer Xylotrechus colonus
Longhorned Beetle Xylotrechus pyrrhoderus
Coffee White Stem Borer Beetle Xylotrechus quadripes
Cerambycid Beetle Xylotrechus spp.
Apple Ermine Moth (AEM) Yponomeuta malinellus