This website currently contains information on these pests.

Clicking on a column header will sort by that column alphabetically. Or choose a category:


Common Name Scientific Name Destinations
Absinth Wormwood Artemisia absinthium
Alder Root and Collar Rot Phytophthora alni
Alfalfa Broomrape Orobanche aegyptiaca
Alfalfa Mosaic Alfalfa Mosaic Virus
Alfalfa Snout Beetle Otiorhynchus ligustici
Alfalfa Weevil Hypera postica
Alligatorweed Alternanthera philoxeroides
Ambrosia Beetle Anisandrus maiche
American Foulbrood Paenibacillus larvae larvae
American Palm Cixiid Haplaxius crudus
Annual Ryegrass Toxicity Rathayibacter toxicus
Anthracnose; Leaf Blight Colletotrichum truncatum
Apple Ermine Moth (AEM) Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Maggot (AM) Rhagoletis pomonella
Apple Proliferation Candidatus Phytoplasma mali 16SrX-A
Apple Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne mali
Apple Tortrix Archips fuscocupreanus
Argentine Ant Linepithema humile
Arrowhead Scale Unaspis yanonensis
Ash Dieback Hymenoscyphus pseudoalbidus
Ashwaganda Withania somnifera
Asian Corn Borer Ostrinia furnacalis
Asian Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar asiatica
Asian Longhorned Beetle Anoplophora glabripennis
Asian Tiger Mosquito Aedes albopictus
Asiatic Citrus Psyllid Diaphorina citri
Asiatic Garden Beetle Maladera castanea
Asiatic Rice Borer Chilo suppressalis
Asiatic Witchweed (WW) Striga asiatica
Australasian Soybean Rust Phakopsora pachyrhizi
Australian Grapevine Yellows Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense 16SrXII-B
Australian Pine Casuarina equisetifolia
Autumn-olive Elaeagnus umbellata
Bacterial Blight Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae
Bacterial Blight Xanthomonas axonopodis
Bacterial Fasciation Rhodococcus fascians
Bacterial Identification Acidovorax avenae
Bacterial Leaf Scorch (BLS) Xylella fastidiosa
Bacterial Leaf Spot/ Blight Acidovorax anthurii
Bacterial Leaf Streak Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola
Bacterial Rot/ Blight Dickeya zeae
Bacterial Rot/ Blight Dickeya dieffenbachiae
Bacterial Rot/ Blight Dickeya dadantii
Bacterial Wilt Xanthomonas campestris
Bacterial Wilt; Southern Bacterial Wilt Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 biovar 2
Bakanae; Foolish Seedling Gibberella fujikuroi
Bamboo Borer Chlorophorus annularis
Bamboo Spider Mite Schizotetranychus celarius
Banana Moth Opogona sacchari
Banded Elm Bark Beetle Scolytus schevyrewi
Banks Melastoma Melastoma malabathricum
Barberry Berberis spp.
Bark Beetle Pityoborus comatus
Bark Canker Nectria coccinea
Barnyardgrass Echinochloa crus-galli
Bean Bacterial Wilt/ Leaf Spot/ Canker Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens
Bean Common Mosaic Bean Common Mosaic Virus
Bean Leatherleaf Slug Sarasinula plebeia
Bean Plataspid Megacopta cribraria
Bindweed Gall Mite Aceria malherbae
Birdsfoot Trefoil Lotus corniculatus
Bitter Dock; Broadleaf Dock Rumex obtusifolius
Black Alder; European Alder Alnus glutinosa
Black Cutworm (BCw) Agrotis ipsilon
Black Imported Fire Ant (IFA) Solenopsis richteri
Black Maize Beetle Heteronychus arator
Black Parlatoria Scale Parlatoria ziziphi
Black Root Rot Thielaviopsis basicola
Black Sigatoka Mycosphaerella fijiensis
Black Spruce Beetle Tetropium castaneum
Black Swallow-wort Cynanchum louiseae
Blue Stain Fungus Ophiostoma longicollum
Blue Stain; Vascular Wilt Leptographium truncatum
Blueberry Maggot Rhagoletis mendax
Blueberry Scorch Blueberry Scorch Virus
Bluestain Fungus Ophiostoma piceae
Blueweed Echium vulgare
Bohemian Knotweed Polygonum x bohemicum
Boll Weevil (BW) Anthonomus grandis
Boxwood Blight; Leaf and Stem Blight Calonectria pseudonaviculata
Brazilian Elodea Egeria densa
Brazilian Pepper Schinus terebinthifolius
British Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne artiellia
Brittle Naiad Najas minor
Broadleaf Arrowhead Sagittaria latifolia
Broadleaved Pepperweed Lepidium latifolium
Bronze Birch Borer Agrilus anxius
Brown Citrus Aphid Toxoptera citricidus
Brown Fir Longhorned Beetle Callidiellum villosulum
Brown Garden Snail Cornu aspersum
Brown Lipped Snail Cepaea nemoralis
Brown Marmorated Stink Bug Halyomorpha halys
Brown Root Rot Phellinus noxius
Brown Spruce Longhorned Beetle Tetropium fuscum
Brown Stripe Downy Mildew Sclerophthora rayssiae var. zeae
Bruce Spanworm Operophtera bruceata
Bud Borer Crocidosema aporema
Burgundy Snail Helix pomatia
Burrowing Nematode (BN) Radopholus similis
Butterfly Bush Buddleja davidii
Butternut Canker Ophiognomonia clavigignenti-juglandacearum
Cabbage Cluster Caterpillar Crocidolomia binotalis
Cacao Moniliophthora Pod Rot Monilia roreri
Cactus Moth Cactoblastis cactorum
Camphor Shot Borer Cnestus mutilatus
Canada Thistle Cirsium arvense
Canadian Waterweed Elodea canadensis
Caribbean Fruit Fly; Carib Fly Anastrepha suspensa
Carolina Fanwort Cabomba caroliniana
Carpenter Worm Chilecomadia valdiviana
Cerambycid Beetle Xylotrechus spp.
Cerambycid Sawyer Beetle Monochamus spp.
Cereal Cyst Nematode Heterodera filipjevi
Cereal Leaf Beetle (CLB) Oulema melanopus
Cereal Leaf Beetle Fairyfly Anaphes flavipes
Cheatgrass; Downy Brome Bromus tectorum
Cherry Bark Tortrix Enarmonia formosana
Cherry Blossom Moth Argyresthia pruniella
Chestnut Blight Cryphonectria parasitica
Chickpea Cyst Nematode Heterodera ciceri
Chilli Thrips; Yellow Tea Thrips Scirtothrips dorsalis
Chinaberry Melia azedarach
Chinese Mystery Snail Cipangopaludina chinensis
Chrysanthemum White Rust Puccinia horiana
Citrus Black Spot Guignardia citricarpa
Citrus Brown Mite Eutetranychus orientalis
Citrus Canker Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri
Citrus Greening Huanglongbing (African) Candidatus Liberibacter africanus
Citrus Greening Huanglongbing (Asian) Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus
Citrus Greening Huanglongbing (Brazilian Candidatus Liberibacter americanus
Citrus Leprosis Citrus Leprosis Virus
Citrus Longhorned Beetle Anoplophora chinensis
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne indica
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne donghaiensis
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne fujianensis
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne mingnanica
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne citri
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne jianyangensis
Citrus Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne kongi
Citrus Tristeza; Quick Decline Citrus Tristeza Virus
Citrus Variegated Chlorosis (CVC) Xylella fastidiosa CVC strain
City Longhorned Beetle Aeolesthes sarta
Climbing Nightshade; Bittersweet Solanum dulcamara
Coastal Wattle Acacia cyclops
Cochlicellid Snails Cochlicella spp.
Cocoa Mealybug Exallomochlus hispidus
Coconut Rhinoceros Beetle Oryctes rhinoceros
Codling Moth (CM) Cydia pomonella
Coffee Mealybug Planococcus lilacinus
Coffee Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne coffeicola
Coffee White Stem Borer Beetle Xylotrechus quadripes
Cogongrass Imperata cylindrica
Colocasia Bobone Disease Colocasia Bobone Disease Virus
Colony Collapse Unknown Disorder
Colorado Potato Beetle Leptinotarsa decemlineata
Columbian Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne chitwoodi
Common Buckthorn Rhamnus cathartica
Common Cordgrass Spartina anglica
Common Reed Phragmites australis
Common Russian Thistle Salsola tragus
Common Watercress Nasturtium officinale
Coontail Ceratophyllum demersum
Corn Cyst Nematode (CCN) Heterodera zeae
Corn; Sorghum Bacterial Stripe Burkholderia andropogonis
Cotton Cutworm Spodoptera litura
Cotton Seed Bug Oxycarenus hyalinipennis
Cottony Citrus Scale Pulvinaria polygonata
Cottony Cushion Scale Icerya purchasi
Cowpea Witchweed Striga gesnerioides
Crack Willow Salix fragilis
Creeping Jenny; Moneywort Lysimachia nummularia
Crenate Broomrape Orobanche crenata
Cucurbit Beetle Diabrotica speciosa
Curly-leaved Pondweed Potamogeton crispus
Dagger Nematode Xiphinema bakeri
Dagger Nematode Xiphinema coxi
Dagger Nematodes Xiphinema spp.
Dalmatian Toadflax Linaria dalmatica
Date Palm Spider Mite Oligonychus calicicola
Daylily Rust Puccinia hemerocallidis
Denseflower Cordgrass Spartina densiflora
Diaprepes Root Weevil Diaprepes abbreviatus
Diplodia Tip Blight; Canker Sphaeropsis sapinea
Dodder Cuscuta monogyna
Dogwood Anthracnose Discula destructiva
Dothistroma Needle Blight Mycosphaerella pini
Dutch Elm Disease Ophiostoma ulmi
Dwarf Bunt Tilletia controversa
Dyers Woad Isatis tinctoria
Eastern Cherry Fruit Fly Rhagoletis cingulata
Eastern Heath Snail Xerolenta obvia
Egyptian Cottonworm Spodoptera littoralis
Elm Seed Bug Arocatus melanocephalus
Elongate Hemlock Scale Fiorinia externa
Emerald Ash Borer Agrilus planipennis
English Ivy Hedera helix
Erythrina Gall Wasp Quadrastichus erythrinae
Euphorbia Pit Scale Planchonia stentae
Eurasian Watermilfoil Myriophyllum spicatum
European Chafer (EC) Rhizotrogus majalis
European Chestnut Weevil Curculio elephas
European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn Borer Egg Parasite Trichogramma ostriniae
European Crane Fly Tipula paludosa
European Dagger Nematode Xiphinema diversicaudatum
European Elm Bark Beetle Scolytus scolytus
European Elm Flea Weevil Orchestes alni
European Flower Thrips Frankliniella intonsa
European Grape Berry Moth Eupoecilia ambiguella
European Grapevine Moth Lobesia botrana
European Hardwood Ambrosia Beetle Trypodendron domesticum
European Honey Bee (EHB) Apis mellifera european
European Imported Fire Ant Myrmica rubra
European Larch Canker Lachnellula willkommi
European Oak Bark Beetle Scolytus intricatus
European Pepper Moth Duponchelia fovealis
European Pine Sawfly Neodiprion sertifer
European Pine Shoot Moth(EPSM) Rhyacionia buoliana
European Poplar Shoot Borer Gypsonoma aceriana
European Spruce Bark Beetle Ips typographus
European Stone Fruit Yellows Candidatus Phytoplasma prunorum 16SrX-F
European Water Clover Marsilea quadrifolia
Fall Webworm Hyphantria cunea
False Codling Moth Thaumatotibia leucotreta
False Columbia Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne fallax
False Root-knot Nematode Nacobbus aberrans
Feathered Mosquitofern Azolla pinnata
Field Bindweed Convolvulus arvensis
Fire Ant Solenopsis geminata
Flag Smut Urocystis agropyri
Flowering Rush Butomus umbellatus
Forest Tent Caterpillar Malacosoma disstria
Formosan Subterranean Termite Coptotermes formosanus
Fruit Piercing Moth Eudocima fullonia
Fruit Tree Tortrix Archips podana
Fusarium Basal Stem Rot Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium Blight Gibberella zeae
Garden Cornflower Centaurea cyanus
Garden Lupine Lupinus polyphyllus
Garlic Mustard Alliaria petiolata
Giant African Snail Lissachatina fulica
Giant Bulrush Actinoscirpus grossus
Giant Dodder Cuscuta reflexa
Giant Ghana Snail Achatina achatina
Giant Hogweed Heracleum mantegazzianum
Giant Knotweed Fallopia sachalinensis
Giant Salvinia Salvinia herzogii
Giant Salvinia; Eared Watermoss Salvinia auriculata
Giant Salvinia; Karibaweed Salvinia molesta
Giant Wood Wasp Urocerus gigas gigas
Girdled Snail Hygromia cinctella
Gladiolus Rust Uromyces transversalis
Glassywinged Sharpshooter Homalodisca vitripennis
Glossy Buckthorn Rhamnus frangula
Goat's Rue Galega officinalis
Golden Apple Snail Pomacea canaliculata
Golden Apple Snail Pomacea dolioides
Golden Nematode Globodera rostochiensis
Golden Twin Spot Moth Chrysodeixis chalcites
Golden Willow; Osier Salix alba
Goldspotted Oak Borer Agrilus auroguttatus
Granulate Ambrosia Beetle Xylosandrus crassiusculus
Grapevine Fanleaf Degeneration Grapevine Fanleaf Virus
Grapevine Pierce's Disease (PD) Xylella fastidiosa
Grasshopper Trimerotropis fratercula
Grassy Arrowhead Sagittaria graminea
Great Spruce Bark Beetle Dendroctonus micans
Green Alder Sawfly Monsoma pulveratum
Green Burrowing Snail Cantareus apertus
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana
Guava Fruit Fly Bactrocera correcta
Guava Rust; Eucalyptus Rust Puccinia psidii
Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar
Hairy Willowweed Epilobium hirsutum
Hawkweed Hieracium spp.
Heavenly-bamboo Nandina domestica
Hemlock Borer Melanophila fulvoguttata
Hemlock Looper Lambdina fiscellaria
Hemlock Woolly Adelgid Adelges tsugae
Hemlock Woolly Adelgid Lady Beetle Sasajiscymnus tsugae
Hibiscus (Pink) Mealybug Maconellicoccus hirsutus
Hickory Shuckworm (HSw) Cydia caryana
High Plains Disease High Plains Virus
Hoary Cress; Whitetop Cardaria draba
Hoary False Alyssum Berteroa incana
Horned Oak Gall Wasp Callirhytis cornigera
Horse Thistle Onopordum acaulon
Hosta Virus X Hosta Virus X
Hydrilla Hydrilla verticillata
Hygromiid Snail Monacha cartusiana
Hygromiid Snail Monacha cantiana
Hygromiid Snail Xerotricha conspurcata
Hygromiid Snails Monacha spp.
Iceryine Scale Crypticerya multicicatrices
Iris Borer Macronoctua onusta
Island Apple Snail Pomacea insularum
Japanese Apple Rust Gymnosporangium yamadae
Japanese Beetle Popillia japonica
Japanese Brome Bromus japonicus
Japanese Cedar Longhorned Beetle Callidiellum rufipenne
Japanese Climbing Fern Lygodium japonicum
Japanese Honeysuckle Lonicera japonica
Japanese Hops Humulus japonicus
Japanese Knotweed Polygonum cuspidatum
Japanese Oak Wilt Raffaelea quercivora
Japanese Pine Sawyer Monochamus alternatus
Japanese Wax Scale Ceroplastes japonicus
Java Downy Mildew Peronosclerospora maydis
Javanese Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne javanica
Jewel Beetle Agrilus sulcicollis
Jumping Snail Ovachlamys fulgens
Karnal Bunt Tilletia indica
Khapra Beetle Trogoderma granarium
Kudzu Pueraria montana
Ladybird Beetle Coleomegilla maculata
Ladybird Beetle Stethorus punctum
Ladybird Beetle Scale Predator Chilocorus kuwanae
Ladysthumb Polygonum persicaria
Laelapid Mite Tropilaelaps clareae
Large Pine Weevil Hylobius abietis
Large White Butterfly Pieris brassicae
Late Blight Phytophthora infestans
Late Wilt of Corn Harpophora maydis
Laurel Wilt Raffaelea lauricola
Leaf Rust Puccinia triticina f.sp. tritici
Leafy Spurge Euphorbia esula
Leatherleaf Slugs Veronicellidae spp.
Leatherleaf Slugs Veronicella spp.
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella
Lesion Nematodes Pratylenchus spp.
Lesser Cattail Typha angustifolia
Lesser Pine Shoot Beetle Tomicus minor
Lesser Spruce Shoot Beetle Hylurgops palliatus
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana
Lily Leaf Beetle Lilioceris lilii
Lime Swallowtail Papilio demoleus
Limnophila Limnophila sessilifolia
Little Fire Ant Wasmannia auropunctata
Lobate Lac Scale Paratachardina pseudolobata
Locust Leafminer Odontota dorsalis
Longhorned Beetle Xylotrechus pyrrhoderus
Longhorned Beetle Anoplophora spp.
Loosestrife Root Weevil Hylobius transversovittus
Mahoberberis Mahoberberis spp.
Mahonia Mahonia spp.
Malaysian Fruit Fly Bactrocera latifrons
Mango Seed Weevil Sternochetus mangiferae
Maritime Garden Snail Cernuella virgata
Meadow Fleabane Inula britannica
Meadow Knapweed Centaurea debeauxii thuillieri
Mealybug Hypogeococcus pungens
Mediterranean Cereal Cyst Nematode Heterodera latipons
Mediterranean Fruit Fly (Medfly) Ceratitis capitata
Mediterranean Pine Engraver Orthotomicus erosus
Medusa Head Taeniatherum caput-medusae
Melastomatid Weed Miconia calvescens
Melon Fly Bactrocera cucurbitae
Melon Thrips Thrips palmi
Mexican Bean Beetle Epilachna varivestis
Mexican Corn Cyst Nematode Punctodera chalcoensis
Mexican Fruit Fly (Mexfly) Anastrepha ludens
Mexican Rice Borer Eoreuma loftini
Mile-a-minute Weed Polygonum perfoliatum
Milk Snail Otala lactea
Milky Spore (Grub Control) Bacillus popilliae
Miramarweed; Indian Waterweed Hygrophila polysperma
Monochoria Monochoria vaginalis
Mormon Cricket Anabrus simplex
Mottled Umber Moth Erannis defoliaria
Mountain Pine Beetle (MPB) Dendroctonus ponderosae
Mud-mat Glossostigma cleistanthum
Mulberry Borer Xylotrechus chinensis
Multicolored Asian Lady Beetle Harmonia axyridis
Myoporum thrips Klambothrips myopori
Myrtle Spurge Euphorbia myrsinites
Needle Blight of Pine Mycosphaerella gibsonii
Needle Nematode Longidorus diadecturus
Nettle Caterpillar Darna pallivitta
New Zealand Mud Snail Potamopyrgus antipodarum
Nigerian Land Snail Limicolaria aurora
Noctuid Moth Copitarsia spp.
Nodding Broomrape Orobanche cernua
Nodding Plumeless Thistle Carduus nutans
Northern Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne hapla
Norway Maple Acer platanoides
Nun Moth Lymantria monacha
Oak Ambrosia Beetle Platypus quercivorus
Oak Processionary Moth Thaumetopoea processionea
Oak Splendour Beetle Agrilus biguttatus
Oak Wilt Ceratocystis fagacearum
Oat Cyst Nematode Heterodera avenae
Old World Bollworm Helicoverpa armigera
Olive Fruit Fly Bactrocera oleae
Onionweed Asphodelus fistulosus
Orange Hawkweed Hieracium aurantiacum
Orange Spiny Whitefly Aleurocanthus spiniferus
Oriental Beetle Anomala orientalis
Oriental Fruit Fly (OFF) Bactrocera dorsalis
Oriental Fruit Moth (OFM) Grapholita molesta
Ottelia; Duck-lettuce Ottelia alismoides
Pale Cyst Nematode Globodera pallida
Palm Lethal Yellowing Candidatus Phytoplasma palmae 16SrIV
Panama Disease; Fusarium Wilt Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. cubense
Paragrass Urochloa mutica
Parana Coffee Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne paranaensis
Parasitic Plant Aeginetia indica
Parrotfeather Myriophyllum aquaticum
Passionvine Mealybug Planococcus minor
Pea Cyst Nematode Heterodera goettingiana
Peanut Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne arenaria
Pear Blight Beetle Xyleborus dispar
Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella
Pear Thrips Taeniothrips inconsequens
Pecan Nut Casebearer Acrobasis nuxvorella
Pecan Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne partityla
Pecan Weevil Curculio caryae
Perennial Sowthistle Sonchus arvensis
Philippine Downy Mildew Peronosclerospora philippinensis
Physoderma Brown Spot Physoderma maydis
Phytophthora Fruit Rot Phytophthora syringae
Phytophthora Leaf Blight Phytophthora kernoviae
Phytophthora Leaf Blight Phytophthora colocasiae
Phytophthora Oak Decline; Root Rot Phytophthora quercina
Pigeonpea Cyst Nematode Heterodera cajani
Pine Shoot Beetle Tomicus piniperda
Pine Shoot Beetle Tomicus destruens
Pine Tortoise Scale Toumeyella parvicornis
Pine Wilt Nematode (Pinewood) Bursaphelenchus xylophilus
Pine-tree Lappet Dendrolimus pini
Pink Bollworm Pectinophora gossypiella
Plum Curculio Conotrachelus nenuphar
Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana
Plum Pox Potyvirus plum pox virus
Poinciana Looper Pericyma cruegeri
Poison Hemlock Conium maculatum
Policeman's Helmet Impatiens glandulifera
Popillia beetles Popillia spp.
Poplar Borer Saperda calcarata
Potato Rot Nematode Ditylenchus destructor
Potato Spindle Tuber Potato Spindle Tuber Viroid
Potato Tuberworm Phthorimaea operculella
Potato Wart Synchytrium endobioticum
Prickly Lettuce Lactuca serriola
Primitivus Stubby-root Nematode Trichodorus primitivus
Proximus Stubby-root Nematode Trichodorus obtusus
Pseudomonas Bacterial Wilt/ Rot Burkholderia caryophylli
Purple Loosestrife Lythrum salicaria
Purple Willow Salix purpurea
Quagga Mussel Dreissena rostriformis bugensis
Ramorum Blight ; Sudden Oak Death Phytophthora ramorum
Rasberry Crazy Ant Nylanderia fulva
Red (Purple) Starthistle Centaurea calcitrapa
Red Imported Fire Ant (IFA) Solenopsis invicta
Red Neck Longhorn Beetle Aromia bungii
Red Palm Mite Raoiella indica
Red Palm Weevil Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Red Pine Shoot Moths Dioryctria spp.
Red Ring Nematode Bursaphelenchus cocophilus
Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis
Redbay Ambrosia Beetle Xyleborus glabratus
Redhaired Pine Bark Beetle Hylurgus ligniperda
Reed Canarygrass Phalaris arundinacea
Reniform Nematode Rotylenchulus reniformis
Rice Panicle Mite Steneotarsonemus spinki
Rice Stem Nematode Ditylenchus angustus
Rice Stinkbug Tibraca limbativentris
Rice Thrips Stenchaetothrips biformis
Rice White-tip Nematode Aphelenchoides besseyi
Ring Nematode Macroposthonia xenoplax
Root Rot Gymnopus fusipes
Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne mayaguensis
Root-knot Nematodes Meloidogyne spp.
Rosy Moth Lymantria mathura
Rotala Rotala rotundifolia
Rotbrenner Pseudopezicula tracheiphila
Rough Sweetpotato Weevil Blosyrus asellus
Roughstalk Bluegrass Poa trivialis
Roundleaf Chastetree Vitex rotundifolia
Rush Skeletonweed Chondrilla juncea
Russian Knapweed Rhaponticum repens
Russian Olive Elaeagnus angustifolia
Russian Wheat Aphid (RWA) Diuraphis noxia
Rustic Borer Xylotrechus colonus
Sakhalin Pine Sawyer Monochamus saltuarius
Sakhalin Silk Moth Dendrolimus superans
Salt Meadow Cordgrass Spartina patens
Saltcedar Tamarix ramosissima
Satin Moth Leucoma salicis
Scarlet Oak Sawfly Caliroa quercuscoccineae
Scolytid Beetle Xyleborus spp.
Scolytid Beetle Ips subelongatus
Scotch Broom Cytisus scoparius
Scots Pine Blister Rust Cronartium flaccidum
Seed-gall Nematode Anguina funesta
Seed-gall Nematodes Anguina spp.
Senegal Tea Plant Gymnocoronis spilanthoides
Silver Y Moth Autographa gamma
Sirex Woodwasp Sirex noctilio
Sixspined Ips Ips calligraphus
Sixtoothed Bark Beetle Ips sexdentatus
Sixtoothed Spruce Bark Beetle Pityogenes chalcographus
Slender-Banded Pinecone Longhorn Beetle Chlorophorus strobilicola
Slippery Skin Burkholderia gladioli
Small Broomrape; Hellroot Orobanche minor
Small Hive Beetle Aethina tumida
Small Pointed Snail Prietocella barbara
Small White-marmorated Longhorned Beetle Monochamus sutor
Smooth Cordgrass Spartina alterniflora
Soft Wax Scale Ceroplastes destructor
Sour Skin Burkholderia cepacia
South American Palm Weevil Rhynchophorus palmarum
South American Rice Miner Hydrellia wirthi
Southern Bacterial Wilt Ralstonia solanacearum race 1
Southern Mole Cricket Scapteriscus borellii
Southern Pine Beetle Dendroctonus frontalis
Southern Root-knot Nematode Meloidogyne incognita
Soybean Aphid Aphis glycines
Soybean Brown Stem Rot Cadophora gregata
Soybean Cyst Nematode (SCN) Heterodera glycines
Soybean Dwarf Soybean Dwarf Virus
Soybean Pod Borer Maruca vitrata
Soybean Pod Borer Leguminivora glycinivorella
Soybean Stem Borer Dectes texanus
Spanish Slug Arion vulgaris
Spider Mite Oligonychus palus
Spot Anthracnose Elsinoe batatas
Spotted Wing Drosophila Drosophila suzukii
Spring Cankerworm Paleacrita vernata
Spring Crimp (Foliar) Nematode Aphelenchoides fragariae
Squash Vine Borer Melittia cucurbitae
St. Johnswort Borer Agrilus hyperici
Stalk Borer Papaipema nebris
Steinhorst Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus pachydermus
Stem and Bulb Nematode Ditylenchus dipsaci
Sticky Chickweed Cerastium glomeratum
Striga Striga hermonthica
Stripe Rust; Yellow Rust Puccinia striiformis var. striiformis
Stubby-Root Nematode Paratrichodorus minor
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus teres
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus nanus
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus anemones
Stubby-root Nematode Paratrichodorus allius
Stubby-root Nematode Trichodorus viruliferus
Stubby-Root Nematodes Paratrichodorus spp.
Stunt Nematode Tylenchorhynchus ewingii
Sugar Cane Cyst Nematode Heterodera sacchari
Summer Fruit Tortrix Moth Adoxophyes orana
Swamp Morningglory Ipomoea aquatica
Swede Midge Contarinia nasturtii
Sweet Orange Scab Elsinoe australis
Sweetpotato Whitefly (SPWf) Bemisia tabaci
Switchgrass; Panic Grass Panicum virgatum
Swollen Bladderwort Utricularia inflata
Tall Buttercup Ranunculus acris
Tamarisk Tamarix spp.
Tansy Ragwort Senecio jacobaea
Taro (Dasheen) Bacilliform Taro Bacilliform Badnavirus
Tea Shot-hole Borer Euwallacea fornicatus
Tetranychid Mite Tetranychus kanzawai
Thousand Cankers Disease Geosmithia morbida
Tomato Fruit Borer Neoleucinodes elegantalis
Tomato Leaf Miner Tuta absoluta
Tomato Torrado Tomato Torrado Virus
Tomato Yellow Leaf Curl Tomato Yellow Leaf Curl Virus
Tremex Woodwasp Tremex fuscicornis
Triticum Mosaic Triticum Mosaic Virus; WASMV
Tropical Soda Apple Solanum viarum
Tropical Spiderwort; Benghal Dayflower Commelina benghalensis
Tufted Apple Bud Moth (TABM) Platynota idaeusalis
Twobanded Japanese Weevil Pseudocneorhinus bifasciatus
Twospotted Citrus Psyllid Trioza erytreae
Variable Watermilfoil Myriophyllum heterophyllum
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteanus
Varroa Mite Varroa destructor
Velvet Longhorned Beetle Trichoferus campestris
Veronicellid Slug Veronicella floridana
Verticillium Wilt Verticillium spp.
Viburnum Leaf Beetle Pyrrhalta viburni
Vine Mealybug Planococcus ficus
Walnut Twig Beetle Pityophthorus juglandis
Wand Loosestrife Lythrum virgatum
Water Hyacinth Eichhornia crassipes
Water Soldiers Stratiotes aloides
Water Spangles; Water Fern Salvinia minima
Water-chestnut Trapa natans
Waterlettuce Pistia stratiotes
Weeping Alkaligrass Puccinellia distans
West African Land Snail; (Banana Rasp) Archachatina marginata
West Indian Cane Weevil Metamasius hemipterus
Western Bean Cutworm Loxagrotis albicosta
Western Corn Rootworm Diabrotica virgifera
Wetland Nightshade Solanum tampicense
Wheat Bug Nysius huttoni
Wheat Gall Nematode Anguina tritici
Wheat Powdery Mildew Blumeria graminis f.sp. tritici
Wheat Stem Rust UG 99 Puccinia graminis tritici UG 99
Wheat Streak Mosaic Wheat Streak Mosaic Virus
White Clover Weevil Ischnopterapion virens
White Garden Snail Theba pisana
White Knapweed; Diffuse Knapweed Centaurea diffusa
White Peach Scale Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
Whitefringed Weevil Naupactus leucoloma
Whitespotted Sawyer Monochamus scutellatus
Wild Parsnip Pastinaca sativa
Wingless Weevil Otiorhynchus dieckmanni
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata
Wireworm Agriotes sputator
Wireworm Agriotes ustulatus
Wrinkled Snail Candidula intersecta
Yellow (White) Sweet Clover Melilotus officinalis
Yellow Crazy Ant Anoplolepis gracilipes
Yellow Fieldcress Rorippa sylvestris
Yellow Flag Iris Iris pseudocorus
Yellow Floating Heart Nymphoides peltata
Yellow Peach Moth; Castor Capsule Borer Conogethes punctiferalis
Yellow Starthistle Centaurea solstitialis
Yellow Toadflax Linaria vulgaris
Yellow Witchweed Alectra vogelii
Zebra Mussel Dreissena polymorpha
Zimmerman Pine Moth Dioryctria zimmermani